2022-2023 CALENDAR

Consolidated Calendar

July 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday July 1
Saturday July 2
Sunday July 3
Monday July 4
Tuesday July 5
Wednesday July 6
Thursday July 7
Friday July 8
Saturday July 9
Sunday July 10
Monday July 11
Tuesday July 12
Wednesday July 13
Thursday July 14
Friday July 15
Saturday July 16
Sunday July 17
Monday July 18
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Percussion Camp 2
    Percussion Camp 2
    8:00 am – 5:30 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am Guard Camp
    Guard Camp
    10:00 am

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
Tuesday July 19
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Percussion Camp 2
    Percussion Camp 2
    8:00 am – 5:30 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am Guard Camp
    Guard Camp
    10:00 am

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
  • Guard Camp Ends 5:00 pm
    Guard Camp

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
Wednesday July 20
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Percussion Camp 2
    Percussion Camp 2
    8:00 am – 5:30 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am Guard Camp
    Guard Camp
    10:00 am

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
  • Guard Camp Ends 5:00 pm
    Guard Camp

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
Thursday July 21
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Percussion Camp 2
    Percussion Camp 2
    8:00 am – 5:30 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 10:00 am Guard Camp
    Guard Camp
    10:00 am

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
  • Guard Camp Ends 5:00 pm
    Guard Camp

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
Friday July 22
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Percussion Camp 2
    Percussion Camp 2
    8:00 am – 5:30 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • Guard Camp Ends 5:00 pm
    Guard Camp

    2022-23 Full Guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Lucas Schmidt added)

    Recurs daily
Saturday July 23
  • 8:00 am – 5:00 pm Leadership Camp
    Leadership Camp
    8:00 am – 5:00 pm

    2022-23 Student Leadership Team
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday July 24
Monday July 25
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band camp -All Members
    Band camp -All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday July 26
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band camp -All Members
    Band camp -All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday July 27
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band camp -All Members
    Band camp -All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday July 28
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band camp -All Members
    Band camp -All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday July 29
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band camp -All Members
    Band camp -All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 5:00 pm Kona Ice-5pm
    Kona Ice-5pm
    5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    After Practice Kona Ice will be on site. 20% of purchases go back to CP Band!

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday July 30
  • 8:00 am – 11:00 am Band Camp-All Members
    Band Camp-All Members
    8:00 am – 11:00 am

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday July 31

August 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday August 1
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band Camp-All Members
    Band Camp-All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to; TWCP band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

Tuesday August 2
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Band Camp-All Members
    Band Camp-All Members
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard
    Report to: TWCP Band Hall

    (Mindy Lara added)

Wednesday August 3
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 4
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday August 5
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Saturday August 6
  • 2:00 pm – 8:00 pm Band Olympics
    Band Olympics
    2:00 pm – 8:00 pm

    All 2022-23 band & guard – All members are encouraged to attend
    Report to: TWCP Gym

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday August 7
Monday August 8
  • 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    Band Camp-All Members (Tentative)
    5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

Tuesday August 9
  • All Day NO REHEARSAL
    NO REHEARSAL

    (Mindy Lara added)

Wednesday August 10
  • All Day First day of School!
    First day of School!

    After School Practice schedule begins!
    HAVE A GREAT YEAR!

    (Mindy Lara added)

  • After school Practice schedule begins on this date
    After school Practice schedule begins on this date
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    Mon 330-530pm Guard ONLY
    Tue 315-615pm Full Band/Guard
    Wed 330-530pm Winds/Percussion ONLY
    Thur 330-630 Full Band/Guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 11
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm Kona Ice-630pm
    Kona Ice-630pm
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    After Practice Kona Ice will be on site. 20% of purchases go back to CP Band!

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday August 12
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Band Pictures
    Band Pictures
    3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    All band & guard
    Report to: TWCP band hall/commons

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday August 13
Sunday August 14
Monday August 15
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 16
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 17
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 18
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm Kona Ice-630pm
    Kona Ice-630pm
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    After Practice Kona Ice will be on site. 20% of purchases go back to CP Band!

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday August 19
  • 6:00 pm Band BBQ/Parent Performance
    Band BBQ/Parent Performance
    6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

    All band & guard (family members are encouraged to attend/watch)

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday August 20
Sunday August 21
Monday August 22
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Senior Lighting
    Senior Lighting
    6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

    All Section Leaders and Drumline
    Report to: TWCP Auditorium

    (Mindy Lara added)

Tuesday August 23
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 24
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday August 25
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Cinco Ranch (Senior Parent Night)
    Football game vs. Cinco Ranch (Senior Parent Night)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday August 26
Saturday August 27
Sunday August 28
Monday August 29
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday August 30
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday August 31
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly

September 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday September 1
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm Kona Ice-630pm
    Kona Ice-630pm
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    After Practice Kona Ice will be on site. 20% of purchases go back to CP Band!

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday September 2
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Klein Cain (away)
    Football game vs. Klein Cain (away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Klein Memorial Stadium
    16715 Stuebner Airline Rd, Spring, TX 77379, USA

    All band & guard (start of Labor day weekend but ALL band members are required to attend)

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 6
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 7
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 8
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday September 9
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Grand Oaks KNOX NIGHT!
    Football game vs. Grand Oaks KNOX NIGHT!
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 13
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 14
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 15
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 6:30 pm Kona Ice-630pm
    Kona Ice-630pm
    6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    After Practice Kona Ice will be on site. 20% of purchases go back to CP Band!

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday September 16
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Cleveland
    Football game vs. Cleveland
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 20
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 21
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 22
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday September 23
  • All Day BYE Week
    BYE Week

    TBD

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday September 24
  • All Day BOA (Bands of America)- Hosted by CP
    BOA (Bands of America)- Hosted by CP
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    Competition – Bands of America South Houston Regional (College Park Parents Hosting)
    All band & guard – Prelims and Finals format

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday September 27
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday September 28
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday September 29
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Caney Creek (Homecoming)
    Football game vs. Caney Creek (Homecoming)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard (Halftime Performance will be after the game)

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday September 30

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 4
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 5
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 6
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday October 7
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Willis (away)
    Football game vs. Willis (away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Berton A. Yates Stadium
    1304 N Campbell St, Willis, TX 77378, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday October 8
  • All Day Competition - Lone Star Preview
    Competition - Lone Star Preview
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard – Prelims and Finals format

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 11
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 12
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 13
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday October 14
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. TWHS (home)
    Football game vs. TWHS (home)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 18
  • All Day Competition - UIL Regional
    Competition - UIL Regional
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 19
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 20
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Oak Ridge (away)
    Football game vs. Oak Ridge (away)
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday October 21
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Tuesday October 25
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday October 26
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday October 27
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday October 28
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. New Caney
    Football game vs. New Caney
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Woodforest Bank Stadium
    19115 David Memorial Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday October 29
  • All Day Competition - UIL Area
    Competition - UIL Area
    Galena Park ISD Stadium
    15025 Wallisville Rd, Houston, TX 77049, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday October 30
Monday October 31
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice-Guard Only
    Practice-Guard Only
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday November 1
  • 3:15 pm – 6:15 pm Practice Full band/Guard
    Practice Full band/Guard
    3:15 pm – 6:15 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    315-615pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Wednesday November 2
  • 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Practice Winds/Percussion
    Practice Winds/Percussion
    3:30 pm – 5:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-530pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Thursday November 3
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Practice- Full Band/Guard
    Practice- Full Band/Guard
    3:30 pm – 6:30 pm

    Report to Band Hall
    330-630pm

    (Mindy Lara added)

    Recurs weekly
Friday November 4
  • 7:00 pm Football game vs. Conroe
    Football game vs. Conroe
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    Buddy Moorhead Stadium
    3200 W Davis St, Conroe, TX 77304, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday November 5
  • All Day Competition - BOA Super Regional
    Competition - BOA Super Regional
    Alamodome
    100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday November 6
  • All Day Competition - BOA Super Regional
    Competition - BOA Super Regional
    Alamodome
    100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Monday November 7
  • All Day Competition - UIL State Marching Contest
    Competition - UIL State Marching Contest
    Alamodome
    100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Tuesday November 8
  • All Day Competition - UIL State Marching Contest
    Competition - UIL State Marching Contest
    Alamodome
    100 Montana St, San Antonio, TX 78203, USA

    All band & guard

    (Mindy Lara added)

Wednesday November 9
Thursday November 10
Friday November 11
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
Tuesday November 15
  • 3:00 pm – 11:00 pm Region Orchestra Auditions
    Region Orchestra Auditions
    3:00 pm – 11:00 pm
    Klein Collins High School
    20811 Ella Blvd, Spring, TX 77388, USA

    All students are eligible to audition but will ultimately be chosen by the directors

    (Mindy Lara added)

Wednesday November 16
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
  • 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm Region Orchestra Clinic and Concert
    Region Orchestra Clinic and Concert
    3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Klein Forest High School
    11815 Misty Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77066, USA

    Students who qualified at Region Orchestra Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday November 19
  • 7:00 am – 7:00 pm Region Orchestra Clinic and Concert
    Region Orchestra Clinic and Concert
    7:00 am – 7:00 pm
    Klein Forest High School
    11815 Misty Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77066, USA

    Students who qualified at Region Orchestra Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm Region Band Auditions - Phase 1
    Region Band Auditions - Phase 1
    3:00 pm – 10:00 pm

    Oboe, bassoon, low clarinet, saxophone, trombone, euphonium, tuba

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday December 3
  • 2:00 pm – 11:00 pm Region Band Auditions - Phase 1 (Good Date for SAT)
    Region Band Auditions - Phase 1 (Good Date for SAT)
    2:00 pm – 11:00 pm

    Flute, clarinet, trumpet, horn, & percussion

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday December 4
  • 1:00 am Winter Festival
    Winter Festival
    1:00 am – 1:00 am
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    All band & guard – All members encouraged to attend and help with this event

    (Mindy Lara added)

Monday December 5
  • 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm Region Band Auditions - Phase 2
    Region Band Auditions - Phase 2
    3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    All members that qualifed from Region Band Phase 1

    (Mindy Lara added)

Tuesday December 6
  • 7:00 pm Winter Concert
    Winter Concert
    7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    All band
    TWCP Auditorium

    (Mindy Lara added)

Wednesday December 7
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
  • 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm Region Band Clinic and Concert
    Region Band Clinic and Concert
    3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Klein Cain High School
    10201 Spring Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77070, USA

    Students who qualified at Region Band Phase 2 Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday December 10
  • 7:00 am – 7:00 pm Region Band Clinic and Concert
    Region Band Clinic and Concert
    7:00 am – 7:00 pm
    Klein Cain High School
    10201 Spring Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77070, USA

    Students who qualified at Region Band Phase 2 Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm Caroling with instruments
    Caroling with instruments
    3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

    All members are encouraged to attend

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
Sunday December 25
Monday December 26
Tuesday December 27
Wednesday December 28
Thursday December 29
Friday December 30
Saturday December 31

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday January 1
Monday January 2
Tuesday January 3
Wednesday January 4
Thursday January 5
Friday January 6
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Area Auditions
    Area Auditions
    Dekaney High School
    22351 Imperial Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77073, USA

    Students who qualified at Region Band Phase 2 Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
Tuesday January 10
Wednesday January 11
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
  • 3:00 pm – 10:00 pm Freshmen Region Band Clinic and Concert
    Freshmen Region Band Clinic and Concert
    3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
    Grand Oaks High School
    4800 Riley Fuzzel Rd, Spring, TX 77386, USA

    Students who qualified at Freshmen Region Band Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday January 14
  • 7:00 am – 5:00 pm Freshmen Region Band Clinic and Concert
    Freshmen Region Band Clinic and Concert
    7:00 am – 5:00 pm
    Grand Oaks High School
    4800 Riley Fuzzel Rd, Spring, TX 77386, USA

    Students who qualified at Freshmen Region Band Auditions

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
Tuesday January 17
Wednesday January 18
Thursday January 19
  • All Day Theatre Musical Production
    Theatre Musical Production
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    Small group of students selected by Mr. Gorring

    (Mindy Lara added)

Friday January 20
  • All Day Theatre Musical Production
    Theatre Musical Production
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    Small group of students selected by Mr. Gorring

    (Mindy Lara added)

Saturday January 21
  • All Day Theatre Musical Production
    Theatre Musical Production
    The Woodlands College Park High School
    3701 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384, USA

    Small group of students selected by Mr. Gorring

    (Mindy Lara added)

Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday February 1
Thursday February 2
Friday February 3
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
Tuesday February 7
Wednesday February 8
Thursday February 9
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
Tuesday February 21
Wednesday February 22
Thursday February 23
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28

No events.

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday March 1
Thursday March 2
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
Saturday March 11
Sunday March 12
Monday March 13
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
Wednesday March 22
Thursday March 23
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31

No events.

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
Tuesday April 11
Wednesday April 12
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday May 1
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

No events.

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
Thursday June 8
Friday June 9
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
Tuesday June 13
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
Friday June 30

No events.

SUBSCRIBE TO CALENDARS:
  • Go to your calendar (ie: Google calendar, etc)
  • Find where to add other calendars (on Google calendar it is a “+” under “Other calendars”. 
  • Be sure to select “Subscribe to calendar”
  • And choose the “From URL”
  • Paste the links below that are applicable to you.
Booster Events
webcal://api.band.us/ical?token=aAAxADI5NzdhY2RlY2M5N2Q3NTI0ZDcyZmY5ZjU1ZmZlZGYwMGQ0MDgwMGI
 
Winterguard
webcal://api.band.us/ical?token=aAAxADhmNmU0ZjVmNWViYzBmMzRiZjY3MTNhYWQ0MWFhOTQxODNlYjk2ZGY
 
Marching Band
webcal://api.band.us/ical?token=aAAxADUxMjExM2UxN2JmNWYwMGQyNGU2Y2NmZjA4NjM5NTFmNmY3ZDNlNWE
 
Percussion
webcal://api.band.us/ical?token=aAAxAGNlMzdlNmU2ZWI4MDEyNmMxMWZlZWRjMWQxMGM1NGE0ZDAyYWYyNTU
 
Concert
webcal://api.band.us/ical?token=aAAxAGNhNTAwNWMxMGVjNzRjM2I4YjRhYTI4ODQ3MWI2NTVkNTVlZDdjMzU
Shopping Cart